?

Log in

THEY SET US UP THE BOMB

« previous entry | next entry »
Jul. 4th, 2006 | 11:29 pm
mood: crazycrazy
music: She's Hearing Voices; Bloc Party

So, Tenten and me are roomates now. Pretty cool, gotta say.

Jaggerjack likes her, I guess. I mean, he's already trying to eat one of her darts.

.. maybe I should stop him from doing that. Dumbass cat.




OH SHIT IS HE CHOKING

OH SHIT

OH SHIT

OH--oh wait. S'just a fuckin' hairball.




.. FUCK, ALL OVER THE FUCKING CARPET.

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {13}

Tenten Li

(no subject)

from: pencil_mistress
date: Jul. 5th, 2006 03:36 am (UTC)
Link

...

I am not cleaning that up...no way...no how.

Oh, yeah! And you owe me two new darts. He hid the other chewed up one underneathe my bed.

Reply | Thread

Yokobue Tayuya

Tayuya adores her cat, really. XD;

from: fist_n_flute
date: Jul. 5th, 2006 03:44 am (UTC)
Link

What the fuck! That conniving little bastard!

I got it handled, damn. It's just cat-puke.

What do you mean!? You've got like, twenty darts, Tenten. I ain't going out to buy two. Just throw the cat at the board, his teeth are shar enough that he'll stick.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tenten Li

I'm sure the cat can feel the love XD

from: pencil_mistress
date: Jul. 5th, 2006 03:52 am (UTC)
Link

*counts darts* Make that 3 now. Geez, by the end of this week I'm going to be out of a hobby.

I'm not throwing your cat either. I'm sure it's already plotting my death. I do not want to provoke it.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Yokobue Tayuya

It's a mutual thing, I swear!

from: fist_n_flute
date: Jul. 5th, 2006 03:57 am (UTC)
Link

Whatever, fine. I'll buy you a new set if you buy Jaggerjack a fucking chewtoy or a mouse or a small child to eat instead.

IF HE'S DOING IT, IT'S CAUSE HE LIKES YOU!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tenten Li

Keep telling that to yourself.

from: pencil_mistress
date: Jul. 5th, 2006 04:00 am (UTC)
Link

Chewtoy, okay. Small child, no!

If that's what he's doing to show he likes me, then I would hate to see what he would do if he hated me.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Yokobue Tayuya

Hey, he only eats babies on the weekends.

from: fist_n_flute
date: Jul. 5th, 2006 04:26 am (UTC)
Link

Me too, Nezumi, me too.

Isn't he fuckin' precious?

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tenten Li

What am I supposed to tell the mothers?

from: pencil_mistress
date: Jul. 5th, 2006 04:29 am (UTC)
Link

Precious isn't exactly the word I was looking for...

Reply | Parent | Thread

Yokobue Tayuya

I dunno; sucks to be them?

from: fist_n_flute
date: Jul. 5th, 2006 04:34 am (UTC)
Link

Endearing? Cute? Apeshit?

Reply | Parent | Thread

sand_wind_demon

Private to TAyuya

from: sand_wind_demon
date: Jul. 5th, 2006 07:19 am (UTC)
Link

I'm glad to see you're here.

Reply | Thread

Yokobue Tayuya

Private to Gaara [ O RLY! ]

from: fist_n_flute
date: Jul. 5th, 2006 07:58 am (UTC)
Link

Aw, shit, didja miss me?

Can't blame ya'.

Reply | Parent | Thread

sand_wind_demon

Re: Private to Gaara [ O RLY! ]

from: sand_wind_demon
date: Jul. 5th, 2006 07:19 pm (UTC)
Link

No, I didn't. *sarcasm*

I missed you playing the flute.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Yokobue Tayuya

Private to Gaara

from: fist_n_flute
date: Jul. 5th, 2006 08:12 pm (UTC)
Link

Music's going to be one hell of a class this year.

Too fuckin' bad I got some new stuff that'll blow everyone out of the water.

Reply | Parent | Thread

sand_wind_demon

Re: Private to Gaara

from: sand_wind_demon
date: Jul. 6th, 2006 12:36 am (UTC)
Link

I look forward to hearing it.

Reply | Parent | Thread